Live broadcast:
1st Channel 2nd Channel 3rd Channel RUI

1st Channel

Live broadcast
The First Channel includes information and news narrating events in Ukraine and abroad; cycle programmes on political and social-economic subjects; literary and musical programmes, programmes for children and youth

2nd Channel

Live broadcast
Information-musical youth channel deals with the most urgent problems of young people in Ukraine, in particular it helps to get oriented towards choosing one's trade, informs of the most important events in the life of youth, acquaints with modern Ukrainian music.

3rd Channel

Live broadcast
UR Third Programme - "Channel of spiritual rebirth Radio "Kultura" which is basically aimed at creating in domestic radio space a special environment of high spiritual culture involving mass listeners' audience.

Radio Ukraine International

Live broadcast
RUI acquaints foreign listeners with all diversity of political and social-economic life in Ukraine.
1st Channel 2nd Channel 3rd Channel RUI
More about RUI

Artists of the NRCU Symphony Orchestra

 Artists of the NRCU Merited academic symphony orchestra

 

 

Volodymyr Kyryliuk - concertmaster of  the Orchestra

First violins
Volodymyr Pavlov
Zoya Vyrova
Andriy Stavytskyy
Larysa Lains
Ellana  Lains
Olena Zakharyan
Nataliya Martynenko
Oleksandra Palyvoda
Oksana Telychko
Yana Kvaterchuk
Ihor Kotsaba
Svitlana Gerber
Olena Indeykina

Second violins
Ludmyla Kadurina - Principal
Mykhailo Novik
Oleksandr  Shipko
Oksana Khomyshynets
Olga  Iakymova
Mariana Markhel
Kateryna Rossokha
Liliya Meleshko
Serhii Podkopai

Violas
Oksana Lyashchuk - Principal
Tetiana Seriogina
Maryna Yakovleva
Mykola Ivanov
Anatoliy Balashov
Daria Rudakova
Tetiana Huzanova
Anton Boldenko

Violoncellos 
Tetiana Morozova - Principal
Ivan Romaniuk
Olena Mitrohova
Yulia Griaznova
Yurii Yuzvyak
Vasyl Babych
Ganna Gavrylina

 

Contrabasses
Serhiy Makarov - Principal
Maksym Yakymov
Ruslan Papuch
Oles' Labur
Olexiy Pochernyaev

 

Flutes
Serhiy Savchenko - Principal
Kseniya Postovoytova
Olexiy Rudenko
Serhiy Bezuhlyi
 

Oboes
Igor Bolbot - Principal
Sergiy Sukhorukov
Vira Shperer
Oleksandr Koshelev

 

Clarinets
Lev Myliavskyi - Principal
Andrii Mitrokhov
Vasyl Ryabytskyi
Bohdan Stepko

Bassoons
Yuriy  Konrad - Principal
Yuriy Vasyeyev
Natalia Morschakova

 

 

Horns
Anatoliy Lysenko - Principal
Anzhela Zinchenko
Eduard Rossokha
Volodymyr Oliynyk

 

Trumpets
Anatoliy Pohribnyy - Principal
Viktor Dmytriv
Volodymyr Soshchenko
Dmytro Gorbach

Trombones
Denys Shcherbakha - Principal
Yarema Sadivskyy
Illya Kravchenko
Oleksandr Kolomiyets
Anatolii Hutsalyuk

Tuba
Serhiy Minko

 

 

Harp
Natalia Maliy

 

 

Piano
Galyna Kulikovska
Yulia Myronchuk

 

Percussion
Olena Shabelska– Principal
Andriy Vasko
Volodymyr Volosetsky